Editorial Board

EDITOR/DIRECTOR: E. PÉREZ-CASTRO ELLENDT

International Associate Editor: J. de la Rosette
Associate Editor: L. Martínez-Piñeiro Lorenzo
Associate Editor for Latin America: F. Secin
Associate Editor for Residents: S. Sarikaya

Editorial Board

·  F.J.Burgos Revilla
·  I. Castillón Vela
·  J. Carballido Rodríguez
·  F. Gómez Veiga
· C. González Enguita
·  F. Herranz Amo
·  G. Ibarluzea González
·  M.P.Laguna Pes
·  A. Martín Morales
· C. Miguélez Lago
·  I. Moncada Iribarren
·  J. I. Pascual Piédrola
·  J. Salinas Casado
·  M. Sánchez-Chapado
· E. Sánchez de Badajoz
·  A. Serrano Pascual
·  M. Unda Urzaiz

  • National
  • International

National Reviewers Committee

· A. Aguilera Bazan (Madrid)
· J. M. Alonso Dorrego (Madrid)
· M. Alvarez Maestro (Madrid)
· J. L. Alvarez-Ossorio (Cadiz)
· O. Arango Toro (Barcelona)
· M. Arrabal Martín (Granada)
· E. Argüelles Salido (Sevilla)
· A. Astobieta Odriozola (Bilbao)
· J. Bachiller Burgos (Sevilla)
· J. M. Banús Gasol (Barcelona)
· J. F. Barba Abad (Pamplona)
· J. Blázquez Izquierdo (Madrid)
· A. Bujons (Barcelona)
· S. Bustamante Alarma (Madrid)
· R. Cabello Benavente (Madrid)
· R. Cansino Alcaide (Madrid)
· L. Cecchini Rosell (Barcelona)
· L. Clemente Ramos (Madrid)
· A. Collado Serra (Valencia)
· J. Comet Battle (Barcelona)
· T. Concepción Masip (Las Palmas)
· C. Conde Redondo (Valladolid)
· A. Conté Visus (Palma de Mallorca)
· J. A. Cuesta Alcalá (Madrid)
· J. M. De La Morena (Madrid)
· J. A. Delgado Martín (Madrid)
· C. A. Di Capua Sacoto (Valencia)
· I. Diaz-Güemes Martín (Cáceres)
· M. Domínguez Esteban (Santander)
· G. Escribano Patiño (Madrid)
· J. Estébanez Zarranz (San Sebastián)
· L. Fariña-Pérez (Pontevedra)
· J. M. Fernández Gómez (Oviedo)
· I. Fernández González (Madrid)
· S. Fernández-Pello (Gijón)
· I. Galmés Belmonte (Madrid)
· J. A. Galán Llopis (Alicante)
· J. V. García Cardoso (Madrid)
· M.J. García Matres (Madrid)
· J.M. Gaya Sopena (Barcelona)
· F. J. González García (Madrid)
· V. Gomez do Santos (Madrid)
· A. Gómez Fraile (Madrid)
· A. Gómez Rodríguez (Toledo)
· F.J. González (Toledo)
· J. L. Gutiérrez Baños (Santander)
· P. R. Gutiérrez Hernández (Tenerife)
· V. Hernández (Madrid)
· C. Hernández Fernández (Madrid)
· J. Huguet Pérez (Barcelona)
· I. Iborra Juan (Valencia)
· J.I. Iglesias Prieto (Madrid)
· R. Llarena Ibarguren (Bilbao)
· J. A. Lancina Martín (La Coruña)
· Mª. J. Ledo Cepero (Cádiz))
· A. Leibar Tamayo (Bilbao)
· A. Linares Quevedo (Madrid)
· J.A. López García (San Sebastián)
· P. López Pereira (Madrid)
· J. A. Lorente Garin (Barcelona)
· M. Luján Galán (Madrid)
· J. Machuca Santa Cruz (Málaga)
· M. J. Marcellán (Barcelona)
· J. L. Martín Benito (Oviedo)
· C. Martínez Ballesteros( Madrid)
· J. M. Martínez-Jabaloyas (Valencia)
· J. Mª Martínez-Segarra Oceja (Valladolid)
· J. Massarrah Halabi (Madrid)
· J. Mayor de Castro (Madrid)
· R. Medina López (Sevilla)
· C. Mir (Barcelona)
· R. Molina Escudero (Madrid)
· M. Mora Durban (Madrid)
· E. Morcillo Martín (Cáceres)
· J. Morote Robles (Barcelona)
· V. Muruamendiaraz Fernández (Gijón)
· M. Musquera (Barcelona)
· S. Napal Lecumberri (Pamplona)
· C. Ogaya Pinies (Madrid)
· A. Orsola De los Santos (Barcelona)
· I. Otero Tejero (Guadalajara)
· M Ozonas Moragues (Palma de Mallorca)
· J.L. Palmero Martí (Valencia)
· J. Passas Martínez (Madrid)
· C. Pellicé Vilalta (Barcelona)
· J. G. Pereira Arias (Bilbao)
· D. Pérez-Fentes (Santiago de Compostela)
· J.Mª Pomerol Monseny (Barcelona)
· J. A. Portillo Martín (Santander)
· J. M. Poyato Galán (Sevilla)
· M. Ramírez Backhaus (Valencia)
· D. Rengifo Abad (Madrid)
· M. J. Ribal Caparrós (Barcelona)
· A. Rincón Mayans (Pamplona)
· J. Rioja Zuazu (Zaragoza)
· E. Rios González (Madrid)
· R. Rodríguez-Patrón (Madrid)
· J. Romero Otero (Madrid)
· M. Roselló Barbará (Palma de Mallorca)
· F. J. Ruíz Marcellan (Barcelona)
· J. Sáenz Medina (Madrid)
· L. San José Manso (Madrid)
· E. Sánchez Sánchez (Sevilla)
· D. Sánchez Zalabardo (La Rioja)
· D. Santos Arrontes (Madrid)
· F. Soria Gálvez (Cáceres)
· A. Sousa Escandón (León)
· A. Tejido Sánchez (Madrid)
· F. Vázquez Alonso (Granada)
· F. Villacampa Aubá (Madrid)
· J. Virseda Rodríguez (Albacete)
· A. Zapatero Laborda (Madrid)

Editorial Committee by Specialty

· L. Abreu Digestivo
· F. Calvo Oncología Radioterapica
· J. L. Carretas PET-TAC
· E. Moreno Cirugía y Trasplante
· P. J. Prada Oncología Radioterápica

International Editorial Committee


SEXUAL MEDICINE (ANDROLOGY & REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE)

·  N. Bennett (USA)
·  C. Bettocchi (Italy)
·  W. Cardona (Colombia)
·  P. Egydio (BRASIL)
·  N. Gonzalez-Cadavid (USA)
·  A. Kadioglu (Turkey)
·  T. Lue (USA)
·  E. J. H. Meuleman (The Netherlands)
·  A. Müller (Switzerland)
·  J. Mulhall (USA)
·  D. Ralph (UK)
·  A. Salonia (ITALIA)
·  P. Schlegel (USA)
·  E. Wespes (Belgium)


GENERAL UROLOGY

·  R. Autorino (Italia)
·  M. A. Arap (Brazil)
·  M. Emberton (UK)
·  J. Fitzpatrick (UK)
·  H. A. García-Perdomo (Colombia)
·  P. Gontero (Italy)
·  R. Hernández (Argentina)
·  R. Kirby (UK)
·  R. O. Parra (USA)
·  E. Plas (Austria)
·  P. Puppo (Italy)
·  R. Sánchez-Salas (France)
·  G. Vallancien (France)

·  M. Volpacchio (Argentina)

TRANSPLANT

·  G. Ciancio - (USA)
·  R. Ramanathan - (USA)


RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY

·  C. Chapple (UK)
·  R. Djinovic (Serbia)
·  M. Fisch (Germany)
·  J. Libertino (USA)
· T. Sulser (Switzeland)


FEMALE UROLOGY

·  F. Cruz (Portugal)
·  J. Heesakkers
·  S. Kaplan (USA)
·  P. Sountoulides (Greece)
·  V. K. Mytilejas (Greece)
·  R. Sotelo (Venezuela)

NEUROLOGIC UROLOGY

·  G. Garrido (Argentina)
·  J. Van Kerrebroeck (The Netherlands)


UROLOGY HISTORY

·  R. Engel (USA)


UROLITHIASIS & ENDOUROLOGY

·  P. Alken (Germany)
·  C. Chausy (Germany)
·  P. A. Geavlete (Rumania)
·  J. Gutierrez (Mexico)
·  T. J. Jarrett (USA)
· E. Lima (Portugal)
·  A. Mandhani (India)
·  R. Poudri (UK)

MINIMALLY INVASIVE SURGERY (ROBOTICS AND LAPAROSCOPIC)

· A.M Autran (México)
· G. Badlani (India)
· N. Bernardo (Argentina)
· L. F.Brandao (Brasil)
·  J.A. Campos Castellanos (México)
·  O. Castillo (Chile)
·  R. Clayman (USA)
·  E. R.Cordeiro(Argentina)
·  I. Gill (USA)
·  J. Hubert (France)
·  J.I. Monzó Gardiner (Argentina)
·  A. Mottrie (Belgium)
·  K. Palmer (USA)
·  V. Patel (USA)
·  R. Sanchez Ortiz (Puerto Rico)
· R. Sotelo (Venezuela)
· S. Deger (Germany)
· A. Tewari (USA)
·  K. Touijer (USA)


UROLOGIC ONCOLOGY

·  D. Barocas (USA)
·
 F. Bianco (USA)
·  S. Brewster (UK)
·  A. Briganti (Italia)
·  N. Clarke (UK)
·  T.Dellavedova (Argentina)
·  F. Igor (USA)
·  A. Gallina (Italy)
·  M. Gonzalgo (USA)
·  A. Govorov (Rusia)
·  P. Hammerer (Germany)
·  A. Heindereich (Germany)
·  W. Huang (USA)
·  S. Joniau (Belgium)
·  T. Koppie (USA)
·  B. Lane (USA)
·  F. Montorsi (Italy)
·  G. Novara (Italy)
·  J. J. Patard (France)
·  R. Pruthi (USA)
·  P. Russo (USA)
·  P. T. Scardino (USA)
·  S. Shariat (USA)
·  M. S. Soloway (USA)
·  C. Terrone (Italy)
·  B. Tombal (Belgium)
·  L. Türkeri (Turkey)
·  A. Volpe (Italy)


PEDIATRIC UROLOGY

·  G. Bogaert (Belgium)
·  F. De Badiola (Argentina)
·  A. Elghoneimi (France)
·  R. González (USA)
·  R. Gosalbez (USA)
·  A. J. Kirsch (USA)
·  G. Läckgren (Sweden)
·  P. Mouriquand (France)
·  R. Nijman (The Netherlands)
· C. Peters (USA)
·  S. Tekgül (Turkey)


Copyright © 2015 | Valid support N°12/08-W-CM | ISSN-ONLINE: 1576-8260 |